題名: 辦公室通風與空氣品質模擬

其他題名: Simulation of office ventilation and air quality

關鍵詞: 室內空氣品質;indoor air quality;computational fluid dynamics;AirPak

摘要: 一般人因工作休憩的需求,必須長時間停留於建築物。建築物內的污染源主要釋放出揮發性有機氣體與微小粒子,因而產生室內空氣污染的問題。在室內空氣發現共同的污染物大都是對人體是有害的反應,人們暴露在何種的污染濃度與時間下,會產生特別

的健康問題。

室內空氣品質主要以實際量測與數值模擬分析為主。本研究以計算流體力學軟體1 1,進行會議室室內空氣品質的分析與污染物濃度分佈,以方便未來會議室進行整修時,提供可行並有效的解決方案。

The quality of the air in office buildings can impact the health of those working inside of building. Indoor air pollution can be a real concern because people can spend as much as 90% of their tinle indoors and have an immediate or long-term reaction to poor indoor air quality. Most people are aware that outdoor air pollution can significantly affect people's health, but pervious studies have shown that levels of air pollutants indoors may be anywhere from 2 to 5 times greater than outdoors, and in some cases more than 100 times greater. Indoor ventilation and air quality refers to the quality of the air and environment inside buildings, based on pollutant concentrations and conditions that can affect the health, comfort and performance of occupants -- including temperature, relative humidity, light, sound and other factors. Creating a better ventilation and indoor air quality can help building owners, managers, occupants, architects and builders to minimize or eliminate the negative health effects. In this study, indoor air quality of the office of Wind Engineering Research Center (WERC) at Tamkang University is simulated by computational fluid dynamic, the software of AirPak2.1.12. The results show the concentration distribution of the ozone in offices. The CFD simulations were determined to reduce ozone concentrations more effectively.