題名: 青草植物抗氧化評估之灰關聯分析與灰決策

關鍵詞: 青草植物;抗氧化成分;抗氧化功能性;抗氧化力;灰關聯分析;灰決策

摘要: 本研究檢測九種青草植物其水相與甲醇相之抗氧化成分、抗氧化功能性及抗氧化力。抗氧化成分包括類黃閩、單寧、比林類、類胡蘿蔔素及多酌類。青草植物包括車前草、成豐草、拘紀葉、甘藉葉、台灣百合、雷公根、皺葉薄荷、野薄荷及仙草等。抗氧化功能性包括還原力、清除DPPH 自由基J 贅合亞鐵離子及清除超氧陰離子能力。抗氧化力包括亞麻油酸乳化系統共輒雙儒生成抑制性與LDL 遲滯期。並且利用灰關聯分析與灰決策分析抗氧化成分與抗氧化功能及抗氧化力間之相關性。結果,顯示,不同抗氧化成份在不同檢驗系統展現不同的貢獻度。水相與甲醇相萃取物之綜合表現,以成豐草之表現最佳。

The aim of this study was to evaluate the antioxidative substances, anti oxidative functions and anti oxidative capacity of nine herb plants, including Plantago asiatica Linn., Eidens pilosa Linn., Lycium chinense Mall., Ipomoea hatatas Linn., Lilium formosanum Wall., Centella asiatica (L.) Urban., Mentha crispa Menth., Mentha arvensis L. var. piperascens Malinv., Mesona procumhens Hemsley.. The anti oxidative substances include flavonoids, tannin, porphyrins, carotenoids, polyphenol. The antioxidative functions, such as reducing power, chelating Fe2+ ion, scavenging of DPPH radicals and superoxide anion were determined. The antioxidative capacity includes the inhibition percentage of conjugated diene formation in the linoleic acid emulsion system and the delay of lag phase of LDL. The correlation between antioxidative compositions, antioxidative functions and antioxidative capacity is analyzed. Meanwhile, the grey relation analysis and grey decision analysis are employed to analyze the interaction among the three.