题名: 國中自閉症學生專注行為訓練方案成效之探討

关键词: 自閉症;專注行為;電腦多媒體社會故事;Autism;computer- assisted social story;on-task behavior

摘要: 本研究旨在探討專注行為訓練方案對國中自閉症學生的專注行為之影響,專注行為訓練方案包括電腦多媒體社會故事教學、增強、視覺提示等策略;目標行為包括個案用餐時及進行餐後處理工作(刷牙、洗臉、擦桌子)的專注行為。研究對象為一名在特殊學校就讀之國中自閉症學生,採用單一受試跨行為多基準線設計,包括基線期、介入期、維持期,持續約十三週,所得的資料以視覺分析法進行分析。研究結果顯示:(1)專注行為訓練方案能提升國中自閉症學生在用餐及進行餐後處理工作峙的專注行為。(2)專注行為訓練方案對國中自閉症學生在用餐及進行餐後處理工作時的專注行為具有維持的效果。

The purpose of this study was to discussing the efficacy of an on-task behavior training plan to increase on-task behavior in a junior high school student with autism. The strategies using in on-task behavior training plan were including computer-assisted social stories, reinforcement and visual prompt. Two target behaviors of the subject were identified. One was on-task behavior during lunchtime, the other were on-task behaviors after lunch, including brushing teeth, washing the face and cleaning tabletop. One participant in the study is a junior high school student with autism in a special education school. The single-subject experiment with multiple baseline across-behaviors design was employed in this study. The study proceeded with 3 phases : baseline、intervention and maintenance for 15 weeks. The data analysis in this research is visual analysis. The main findings of this study were as follows: 1. The on-task behavior training plan was effective for increasing on-task behavior. 2. The improvements were able to be maintained.