题名: 行動化教育訓練教室之設計與評鑑

关键词: 行動化教室

摘要: The main purpose of this study is to design and evaluate a mobile technology-based classroom for educationandtraining. The major task is to redesign an Insurance Company computer classroom for mobile technology training courses. The study first observed three interactive technology classrooms and based on the observation results, an octagon discussion classroom prototype for mobile training methodswas created. This mobile technology training classroom assists both group and individual trainer share their ipad app screensfor every participants.Expert review was used for evaluation and experts suggestedto integrate lighting and audio signalsintoa single user interface on trainer’sipad for better mobile technology control.

本研究主要目的在於因應行動化教育訓練之需求,配合適當教育訓練方法與 app 工具,設計與評鑑行動化教育訓練教室。主要任務是將現有之保險公司電腦訓練教室重新設計為一行動化訓練教室。研究先觀察 3 間國內外互動科技教室,再歸納觀察結果,針對基本訓練方法設計為 8邊型之討論型教室,讓所有參與者能以分組或個別方式觀看到每人的 ipad app 螢幕畫面。評鑑方法採用專家座談,評鑑後專家建議將燈光、音訊控制功能全部集中於講師之ipad 介面,使控制介面更整合與完整。