Title: 資料探勘運用於國防預算管理之研究

Keywords: 資料探勘;國防預算;績效衡量;Data mining;Defense budget;Performance measure

Abstract: 近來由於政府整體財政收支情況不盡理想,導致財政缺口持續擴大,在考量施政與節流兩難情況下,勢必針對成效不彰單位實施較嚴苛的管制措施,以獲取更大的預算效能。更由於“國防機關”與“營利企業”的預算績效概念是截然不同的,國防機關所注重的預算績效是指如何在既定期限內依計畫完成預算的支用達成施政內容;現行衡量指標即以各時期的彙整總表,依「例外性」及「加權式」方式進行管理,而潛藏於資料內的細微因素,則往往被忽略;因此,想透過資料探勘分類迴歸樹(C&R tree)、關聯性法則(Association rule)兩類模型優點分別萃取關鍵因素,建構不同面向評量指標及建議,除可針對執行現況予以提醒改進外,更能完善提供來年預算規劃之參考依據。

In recent years,unbalancing revenue and expenditure in government's finance resulted in budget deficit getting expanding.Being in a dilemma of administration and cutting down expenses,the authorities took strict measures as adjusting budget amount to gain better performance for inefficient organizations.The concept of budget performance in government organizations is different from profit organizations ,and it emphasizes on finishing budget execute within due date. At present, performance measure guide is by execute rate in a year and daily performance measure is by exceptions and heavy budget items,but some minute items are overlooked.So we develop various indices and measures by Data-Mining teachniques to search some better rules from heavy database for budget planning.