Title: 結構參數變化對斜張橋斷索後極限行為之影響

Other Titles: The Effects of Structural Parameter Variation on the Ultimate Behavior of Cable-Stayed Bridge after Cable Broken

Keywords: 斜張橋;彈塑性大變形理論;極限行為;數值;cable-stayed bridge;elasto-plastic large-displacement theory;ultimate behavior;numerical modeling

Abstract: 斜張橋因斜拉纜索的吊掛效果,使其主梁斷面及跨徑得以細長,但斜拉纜索有可能因車禍撞損或年久失修而發生斷損,亦有可能因換索時需鬆弛纜索而發生類似斷索之行 為,此時細長的斜張橋是否會因而發生安全問題,為一相當值得探討的課題,本文在同 時考慮纜索的中垂效應、主梁及橋塔的梁柱效應、整體結構的幾何非線性效應以及材料 非線性的情況下,進行主梁、橋塔及纜索等結構之彈性模數變化對斜張橋斷索後極限承 載行為影響之分析及探討。研究結果顯示,纜索彈性模數改變對斜張橋斷索時之靜態力 學反應,以及斜張橋斷索時之極限承載能力影響最大,其次依序為主梁及橋塔彈性模數的改變。

Owing to the hanging effect ofthe cables, the aspect ratio of the main girder's sections of the cable-stayed bridges is usually small. However, under certain circumstances, the hanging cables will be broken due to car-pounding, or lack of maintenance for a long time, or the cable is broken during the process when old cables are released for replacing to new ones. Therefore, for safety considerations, the structural behavior of cable-stayed bridges due to cable broken is a very important issue to be investigated. In this paper, the effects of variation of the Yong's modulus of main girder, tower and cable on the ultimate behavior of cable-stayed bridge after cable broken were investigated by using CSBDL program, which take all of the nonlinear characteristics, such as cable-sag, beam-column, large-displacement and material-nonlinearity effects, into consideration. The numerical results have shown that the variation of the Yong's modulus of cable had more effects on the ultimate behavior of cable-stayed bridge after cable broken.