題名: 都市複合性災害防救災體系再造與資訊化之研究

關鍵詞: 複合性災害;流程再造;流程模擬;流程查核;智慧型行動裝置;Multi-Disaster;Process Reengineering;Process Simulation;Process Checklist;Smart Mobile Devices

摘要: 國內經濟快速成長,伴隨整個國土開發使用強度不斷增加,再加上位居環太平洋地震帶與海島環境等各方面的特殊條件,難以免除颱洪、土石流、地震等天然災害所帶來的威脅。然而,既有之都市防救災流程尚未考量複合性災害或是極端氣候下之影響,都市災害規模及特性已逐漸演變成難以預測及控制。有鑒於此,本研究以台北市為研究對象,藉由流程再造手法,針對其風災、水災及土石流等防救災流程進行潛在問題分析及建立流程查核項目;並根據複合性災害之特性,利用流程模擬,分析多防救災流程執行時可能產生之瓶頸與解決對策。進而彙整研究成果,結合智慧型行動裝置等資訊科技,建立複合性災害防救災流程查核系統,作為控管防救災流程之工具。

Due to the dramatic economic growth in Taiwan, the intensity of land development is increasing. Also, Taiwan is located in Circum-Pacific seismic belt, the compounded threatens of typhoons、floods、landslides、earthquakes usually cause serious damages, especially in urban area. However, the multi-disasters and extreme climates conditions are few considered within the current disaster prevention and rescue (P&R) processes. Taking Taipei city as the research example, this ongoing project aims at reengineering the current typhoons、floods and landslides disasters P&R processes by using up-to-date information technologies, and developing the Multi-Disaster P&R Workflow System. The process simulation method will be applied to analyze the potential bottlenecks between multi-disaster P&R processes, and the smart mobile devices and workflow technologies will finally be applied to develop the Multi-Disaster P&R Workflow System.