題名: HexaSlide並聯式機械手臂之正向位置分析

其他題名: Forward Position Analysis of Hexaslide Type Parallel Manipulators

關鍵詞: 並聯式機械手臂;正向位置分析;機構運動學;Hexaglide;HexaSlide;Parallel manipulators;Kinematics of macninery

摘要: 本文是針對六自由度並聯式機械手臂HexaSlide,解出其正向位置分析的解析解。HexaSlide機械手臂可以有以下幾種形式: Hexaglide、HexaM、或Linapod,本文所建議的分析方法可以使用在以上任何形式的機械手臂,並求出其正向位置分析的解析解。方法是首先找出機械手臂的等效機構(Equivalent mechanism),亦即傾斜的3RS並聯式手臂,接著利用活動平台上三個球窩接頭間距離為已知常數,可得到三個多項式方程組,再利用席維斯透析消去法(Sylvesterdialytic elimination method),求解出方程組的實根並解出活動平台位置。本文亦發展出可判定桿件間是否交錯的方法,而且也利用逆向位置分析,來驗證正向位置分析結果。

The purpose of this study is to determine analytical solutions to the forward position analysis of the six degree-of-freedom parallel manipulator HexaSlide. A HexaSlide parallel manipulator may take the following three forms: Hexaglide, HexaM, and Linapod. The solution procedure suggested in this research may deal with any of these three forms. A HexaSlide manipulator is fist transformed into its equivalent mechanism, that is, an inclined 3RS parallel manipulator; then the condition that the three spherical joints on the moving platform form an equilateral triangle leads us to obtain three polynomial equations in three unknowns. These equations are solved by using Sylvester dialytic elimination method. Each set of real roots correspond to a moving Platform's position. A method to determine if the links are crossed is also developed in this study. Solutions so obtained are verified by performing inverse position analysis.