题名: TUUSAT-1A 微衛星姿態控制系統設計與分析

关键词: TUUSAT-1A 微衛星;姿態控制;模擬器;系統驗證計畫;TUUSAT-1A microsatellite;Attitude control;Simulator;System verification plan

摘要: 本文根據微衛星TUUSAT-1A 任務目標與符合各次系統之需求來設計姿態控制系統與軟體模擬器,簡稱TUUSIM (TUUSAT-1A SIMulator)。提出的被動式磁控制系統(PMACS)設計由兩個永久性磁鐵與四個磁滯棒並纏繞短路線圈所組成,被動式磁控制系統已經成功用於許多衛星。由TUUSAT-1A 系統驗證計畫為了驗證次系統設計與效能自行發展純軟體的分析工具TUUSIM,其為一個任務模擬器在軌道與姿態控制系統(AOCS)模擬器的發展上,整合熱控制系統(TCS)、電子電力系統(EPS)、地面站遙測、命令與範圍(TC&R)與任務操作系統(MOS)。TUUSIM 不僅會同時地模擬軌道、姿態、電力產生、熱控分佈、都卜勒效應與地面站涵蓋範圍等資料,也會提供模擬的遙測資料其只能在衛星發射後被觀察與量測,於TUUSAT-1A 系統驗證計畫做為系統測試平台的驗證層級。

This thesis focuses on the design and analysis of the attitude control system (ACS) and the software simulator TUUSIM (TUUSAT-1A SIMulator) for microsatellite TUUSAT-1A. The subsystem requirements of the TUUSAT-1A ACS are allocated and defined according to the mission objectives and requirements. The passive magnetic attitude control system (PMACS) consisted of 2 permanent magnets and 4 hysteresis rods wrapped with shorted coils was adopted. In order to verify the performance of TUUSAT-1A ACS, the software simulator was developed by the MATLAB computer language. In order to achieve more realistic simulation and performance analysis, the full-software analytical tool TUUSIM was developed by the Mechanical Subsystem Research Team. TUUSIM is a mission simulator developed on the basis of orbital propagator and attitude simulator, and integrated the codes of thermal distribution, communication coverage, power generation, and mode operation together.