题名: LCD偏光片貼附機之模糊控制器設計

关键词: X-Y平台;視覺感測器;模糊控制器;X-Y table;CCD camera;Fuzzy controller

摘要: 本論文的目的是設計偏光片貼附機在更換LCD尺寸的自動對位與誤差補償之模糊 控制器,研究中,以CCD攝影機擷取液晶玻璃貼片範圍影像的位置誤差量,及位 置誤差變化量,作為模糊控制器的輸入,依據貼片對位的經驗來建立模糊歸屬函 數,透過模糊規則庫的選擇,利用模糊控制法則,來計算偏光片貼附機中液晶承 載平台自動定位所需移動的位移量或微步進馬達之旋轉步數,以此移動步數作為 模糊控制器的輸出,再以機器視覺技術作為回授,藉著模糊控制器的判斷與分析 ,快速且正確地對位及自動貼片。應用此模糊控制理論的液晶玻璃偏光片貼附機 ,使得更換LCD尺寸時的校正定位過程,從原本需要花費約一小時縮短到只要十 分鐘的時間,確實提升了生產效率,對於操作的工程人員提供了更精準及方便的 定位方式,使用CCD攝影機做影像擷取與處理,對於誤差量的量測數據,就可以 建立起一個可供依循的資料庫,不但無須操作人員的目視檢測,也不需在更換不 同尺寸的液晶玻璃時做定位平台的人工調整,將產能與良率都大大提升。

The objective of this paper is to design a fuzzy controller for the LCD polarized film attaching machine. The LCD image is captured by a CCD camera in the experimental setup. The input variables of this fuzzy controller are the position error and the change rate of position error. The membership function is determined by the experience of the well trained operator. Then, the fuzzy rule database is developed by the membership function. The output variable is the rotating steps of stepping motor. It is a closed-loop control system. The feedback unit of this control system is a machine vision subsystem. From the experimental result, the alignment time is reduced from an hour to 10 minutes by this developed machine. It also shows that this machine works very well at both the production efficiency and the yield rate.