Title: 翼尖渦流下飛機最佳飛行軌跡之研究

Other Titles: Optimum Flight Trajectory Study under the Influence of Wake Vortices

Keywords: 翼端渦流;基因演算法;WV參數;Wake vortex;Genetic algorithm;WV-factor

Abstract: 隨著空運量日趨增多,飛機翼尖渦流的影響也越來越受到重視,在現今的法規中,僅用寬鬆的法規訂定飛行器之間的安全飛行距離。本研究的目的,是藉由所新定義的WV參數來找出最佳的閃避軌跡,以訂出更嚴謹的安全飛行間距。第一步建立不同大小的翼尖渦流,選擇二架不同大小的飛機做為受影響的飛行器,並求得飛行器受到翼尖渦流後的飛行姿態及飛行軌跡。其次建立一新的WV參數,其中分別為風場對於垂直運動的危害程度,風場對於水平運動的危害程度,及風場對於旋轉運動的影響。最後,為了要求出飛行器在翼端渦流中的最佳逃離飛行軌跡,我們選用基因演算法(GA)。本文中所訂的目標函數有二:其一是WV參數值,其二是三個方位角大小限制,分別針對飛行安全與同時考慮飛安和安全品質二者,用上述的兩種方法求兩個目標函數的最小值即為最佳飛行軌跡。本研究中此方式所找出之最佳飛行軌跡,能達到飛行安全及飛行舒適的二項要求,並且能有效的減少飛行間距,使空中交通得到舒緩。

In this study, the principal purpose is use the newly created WV-factor to find the optimum flight trajectory, so that the separation distance between two aircrafts could be greatly reduced. We could implement this new factor to fully investigate the effects of the flight path and flight posture when aircraft encounter wake vortices. A steering tool has been employed, namely, the genetic algorithm, and in our work the real-value GA approach is chosen due to its computation efficiency and the similarity to the natural world. With the WV-factor and Euler angles as the two objective functions, the optimum flight trajectory thus computed is conforming to flight safety and flight comfort. It is believed that the concepts and procedures developed will be effective to reduce flight separation distance, and enhance the airline’s operation efficiency