Title: 俄漢空間概念詞"上"、"下"、"內"、"外" 所呈現的文化意義

Keywords: 空間概念;俄漢空間概念詞上、下、內、外;俄漢空間概念詞的文化意義比較;space concepts;“up”;“down”;“inside”;“outside”;cultural significance in Russian and Chinese

Abstract: 空間是物理世界的兩大特性之一,亦是人類一切活動所需仰賴的基本要素,是故古今中外許多學科研究都離不開此一範疇。舉凡存在於空間中的人、事物可依據上、下、內、外、左、右、前、後等來定位其分布、位移方向,同時也可以不同視角來陳述彼此之間的空間關係。具象的空間距離可以距離為單位,衡量分布範疇,而抽象的空間距離則反映文化中隱含的社會化以及宗教概念,諸如表達社會階級、靈性修養、關係親疏遠近等。本文試就俄漢的空間概念詞上、下、內、外為例,比較漢俄文中,空間概念所反映俄漢文化意義之異同。

Space is one of two main characteristics of the physical world. All human activities depend on it. Space is also the basic category of ancient and modern studies. In space, the location, the direction of things and their interrelations can be described by “up”, “down”, “inside”, “outside”, “left”, “right”, “front”, “back”, etc. Spatial distance and direction as a unit can be used to measure the distribution areas. Based on space concepts the abstract spatial distance reflects the culture implicit social and religious concepts, such as social classes, spiritual cultivation level, relationship closeness scale and so on. This study aims of research are to compare the space concepts of Russian and Chinese “up”, “down”, “inside”, “outside”, and to discover how the spatial concept reflects the similarities and differences between Russian and Chinese cultural significance.