Title: BIM成本導向之進度模式研究

Other Titles: Bim-Based Cost Oriented Scheduling System

Abstract: 3D 模型建立及4D 排程之發展日漸成熟,業界廠商也逐步跟進及導入,其可應用於 工程生命週期的規劃、設計、發包、施工、驗收以及維護等階段;學術研究上亦有諸多 案例研究證明其可降低成本、提升施工品質以及增加溝通等等效益。然而現有的4D 排 程,儘管BIM 工具提供進度自動連結功能,但由於模型上的元件之分工結構(Breakdown Structure)與進度表之分工結構不同,模型元件與進度項目並無法如軟體功能預期自動連 結,而必須仰賴手動操作之方式,因此造成BIM 元件更新時,進度並無法同步更新, 或進度項目更新時,4D 排程並無法同步更新,而需要耗費時間及人力進行更新。 此外,進度成本的整合係為營建管理領域之重要課題,然而實務上,進度項目之分 工結構與成本項目之分工結構不相同,成本項目與進度項目之關聯也得藉由人工連結, 且往往有無法連結之問題。 為解決上述兩個問題,而使進度排程能夠於與BIM 元件與成本項目連結,以及時 提供相關管理資訊,本研究擬探討預算書之分工結構(Breakdown Structure)、進度表之分 工結構及BIM 之分工結構之關係,以提出整合BIM 之分工結構之流程與預算書之分工 結構,和提出整合預算書之分工結構與進度表之分工結構之方法,而後進一步發展其間 的轉換程式,使BIM 軟體產出之數量計算書可以匯入公共工程經費電腦估價系統(Public Construction Cost Estimate System, PCCES)而產出符合PCCES 的預算書,而後將該預算 書匯入本研究之進度成本轉換程式,而能產出進度表,進而匯入進度軟體MS-Project 與BIM 軟體。此外本案將以傳統RC 建築工程為應用案例,驗證本研究提出之整合的模 式。

Building Information Modeling (BIM) and 4D modeling have recently attained widespread attention in the architectural, engineering and construction (AEC) industries. Research efforts demonstrate the BIM and 4D approaches provide a faster and more effective way of communicating information between interested project parties and a better design which enables improved and innovative solutions as well as many other benefits. Nevertheless, in practice, BIM is established without considering a schedule which makes mapping between the Work Breakdown Structures (WBS) and the breakdown structure of BIM elements being not auto-linked as claimed by the BIM software. Moreover, although the structure of CBS(Cost Breakdown Structure) can be almost identical to WBS at the high level, but CBS usually has the different level of detail from that of WBS. Therefore, in many cases, budget items of a cost account need to be reassigned into activities, and measurable items should be designated among the assigned budget items. To solve the above mention problems, this research will investigate the relations between the structure of BIM, CBS and WBS, and then propose a method to integrate BIM and CBS which follows the structure of PCCES (Public Construction Cost Estimation System), and develop a cost-oriented scheduling model and implement it as a system with VBA of MS-Excel and import to MS-Project and BIM software. Finally it verifies the proposed model with a practical public architecture project.