题名: 公共運輸策略之優缺點分析

关键词: 公共運輸策略;綠色交通;SWOT分析

摘要: 在建構完備的公共運輸系統及提供優質公共運輸服務的同時,如何提升大眾對公共運輸的使用需求,遂成為重要之研究課題。針對運輸旅次規劃的流程,如何吸引私人運具使用者移轉至公共運輸系統,及鼓勵現有公共運輸系統之使用者,端視營運規劃者研提的旅運規劃策略是否得當。故本研究針對臺北都會區交通問題待解決之四大子目標,提出各種不同方向與層面之策略,並使用SWOT分析各策略之優缺點,經由與運輸相關領域之產官學者訪談,將各策略之SWOT分析完善,期能選出適合不同地區有效提升公共運輸(綠色交通)使用率之策略。

With the well structure of the public transportation system of the metropolitan area, the development of suitable strategies to promote the patronage of the system is crucial for the success of the system. The purpose of this study is to conduct a series of SWOT analysis to identify suitable promotion strategies for the Taipei Metropolitan area. Based on the analysis of the potential strategies, several strategies were identified to promote the patronage of the public transportation.