題名: 多功能機器足球員之設計與實現

其他題名: Design and Implementation of a Multi-Function Robot Soccer

關鍵詞: 機器足球員;多功能;現場可程式閘陣列;很高速整合電路硬體描述語言;脈衝寬度調變;Robot soccer;Multi-function;Field programmable gate array (FPGA);Very high speed integrated circuit hardware descriptionlanguage(VHDL);Pulse width modulation (PWM)

摘要: 本文主要是設計與實現一個功能完整且具有高效能的車型機器足球員。我們以 VHDL來設計一個功能符合機器人足球賽需求的控制IP,以FPGA單晶片來實現此 IP並作為機器足球員的主控核心,此控制IP功能包含有鮑率產生器、RS232串列 轉並列資料擷取功能、機器足球員ID設定功能、脈波寬度調變(PWM)產生器, 控制指令解碼功能。除了在機器足球員主控核心的功能完整之外,在車體機構部 分我們也完成了具有盤球及射門機制的車型機器人。最後,我們以MAX+PLUSII之 模擬圖來說明所設計之控制IP的功能,此外我們亦設計一個人機介面來實際操控 機器人以驗證機器足球員的功能。

In this paper, a design method of a muti-function robot soccer is developed. A control IP that conforms the functionality of the robot soccer game is designed by using VHDL, and the design control IP is implemented on a FPGA chip. The control IP include the following functions: baud rate generator, serial to parallel data extractor based on RS232 protocol, ID selector of soccer robot, plus width modulation (PWM) generator, and control command decoder. Furthermore, mechanisms for dribbling and kicking ball of the soccer robot are proposed in this paper. Finally, simulation results of the MAX+PLUSII are given to demonstrate the functionality of the control IP, and a human machine interface is constructed to demonstrate the implementation of the soccer robot.