题名: A Run-Time Infrastructure of Voronoi Network Based on Hla

关键词: P2P同儕網路;範諾圖網路;範諾圖;中介程式;執行基礎建置;P2P network;VON;Voronoi;Broker;RTI

摘要: 不論就頻寬或伺服器本身的運算處理而言,網路規模的擴大對於主從式的網路架構下伺服器的負擔越來越重。而且往往因對伺服器的過分依賴,導致當伺服器無法提供服務時,網路服務就停擺。於是後來同儕式網路的興起,藉由參與者彼此電腦的運算與儲存資訊能力,分擔了伺服器原有的負擔。但現今同儕式網路存在各種運作協定,開發網路應用程式往往要與其協定相互結合,沒有統一的介面,導致網路應用程式被其通訊協定所綁定,以後要以別種協定運作時,也要重新修改原有的網路應用程式。本論文將提出一個以HLA概念為基礎的同儕網路架構,讓應用程式的開發與同儕網路協定分開,讓我們在開發應用層程式時,無須考慮同儕網路協定的實際運作。本論文並以VON通訊協定為例說明。

Referencing the concept of HLA, We propose an architecture based on the P2P network for the P2P application development. In the past, the programming of network applications tightly couples with the communication protocols. Programmers must care about how to implement those protocols on applications. Because there are no common interfaces between applications and communication protocols, they have to rewrite the applications when taking another protocol. So we want to make the programming of applications be independent with the P2P network protocol and create a common interface.