題名: 網路虛擬化組織之元件分割:以電子商務管理為實例

其他題名: Component Partition on Virtual Organizations of network: An Instance of Electronic Commerce Management

關鍵詞: 電子商務;虛擬組織;元件分割;模糊理論;統一模式語言;物件導;向Electronic Commerce;Virtual Organization;Fuzzy Theory;Unified Modeling Language;Common Object Request Broker Architecture;Object-Oriented

摘要: 隨著資訊科技水準的進步, 使得企業組織經營的型態開始從傳統的方式, 轉由虛擬化的運作來經營自己的企業組織, 虛擬化組織的科技讓許多實體的資料、資訊, 改由電腦媒體來存放, 所以系統的規劃與執行就變得複雜且難以掌控。由於Internet的進步, 任何組織虛擬化的重點將定位在: (1)如何協調重複使用資源; (2)強調反應快速; (3)繼承傳統的關係網路, 運用各企業組織運作型態一起合作達成一項專案, 以上述所牽動的方式, 本篇論文將就組織虛擬化系統進行探討, 以電子商務的企業組織流程為實例, 讓組織底下的工作詳細分割, 將它們以元件化的方式來表示, 並且使用UML(Unified modeling language)的方式詳細說明個體間的互動與運作, 每個分割出來的元件也必須以CORBA(Common object request broker architecture)的規格來制定, 如此可以達到各企業組織間跨元件合作的方式共同完成一項工作。而以組織分割出的元件和其他企業組織的元件, 會以模糊理論的方式, 針對每個元件分出較屬於自己組織的元件期望值, 藉此可以將較高成本的元件交由與其他廠商的合作, 如此分散風險、降低成本, 最後改善元件化的細節, 建構出屬於自己內部企業組織的元件。

Due to the advanced technology of computer and network, the conventional management of business organizations begins to change into virtual operations. Therefore, the physical data and information are stored on computer media, and it is complicate and hard to control the plan and execution of systems. The key points of constructing virtual organizations are: (1) How to coordinate the reuse of resources, (2) Emphasize the quick response, and (3) Inherit from the conventional relationship network, such that people can achieve their projects by cooperating with various business organizations. In this thesis, we investigate the information systems of virtual organizations and take an instance of the flow of business organizations in electronic commerce. We partition the tasks of organizations into components and use the UML(Unified modeling language) to describe the interactions and operations between these components. Every component must be made according to the specification of CORBA(Common object request broker architecture), so some business organizations can complete their common projects cooperatively by the method of coss-components. And for the partitioned components, we use the fuzzy theory to figure out the expected value for every component in the individual organization, so people can cooperate with other organizations to build the components with high costs. So, people can achieve the goal of distributing risks, reducing costs, improving the detailed functions of components and constructing their own components for their own organization.