Title: 隔音效果的測量方法比較與改進

Other Titles: The Measurement Method of the Sound Insulation Result Is Compared and Improved

Keywords: 混響室;消聲室;Reverberation room;Anechoic room

Abstract: 隔音測量分?現場測量方法和實驗室測量方法,現場測量的方法有交通噪音源現場測量和揚聲器音源測量,實驗室測量的方法?混響室測量法。本文詳細論述了這三種測量方法的實驗原理,並就具體的實驗方法和實驗條件進行詳細地介紹,分析比較這三種測量方法的特點及應用,並在此基礎上提出揚聲器音源現場測量的改進方法,即採取多角度現場測量,再按角度求平均值的方法,並進行了實驗證明,實驗結果與理論預測大致相同,文章最後提出了隔音現場測量的另外兩種方法,即多個揚聲器構成線音源的方法和採用半消聲室的方法。

The measurement of sound insulation can be conducted with two methods: field measurement and lab measurement. The field measurement method can be divided into two categories: traffic noise source measurement and loudspeaker noise source measurement while the lab measurement method refers to the measurement conducted in a reverberation room. This paper particularly discusses the experimental principles of these three measurement methods and specifically introduces experimental methods and experimental conditions. Based on the analysis and comparison of the features and application of these three measurement methods, this paper presents improvement suggestions for field measurement of loudspeaker noise source. In fact, this paper adopts a method in which field measurement is conducted from multiple angles and a mean value is produced from these multiple-angle field measurements. An experiment is also conducted, of which the results prove to be similar to the theoretical prediction. Finally, this paper presents two more methods for field measurement of sound insulation: measurement of line source from multiple loudspeakers and measurement in a semi-anechoic room.