Title: 冬山利澤地區地下水汙染調查與數值模擬之研 究

Keywords: 地下水汙染;汙染物傳輸;導水係數;含水層;水質;Groundwater Pollution;Pollutant Transport;Transmissivity;Aquifer;Water Quality

Abstract: 本研究主要是宜蘭縣冬山鄉部分區域及龍 德工業區地下水受汙染的情形,並應用U.S.G.S.所 發展二維地下水汙染傳輸模式(MOC)來模擬汙染 物傳輸狀況並與現場分析的結果做比較,以了 解所使用模式的適用狀況。調查結果顯示除了 沿海地區外,大部分區域的地下水均受到汙染, 水質檢驗結果鐵、錳、氨氮及砷都超過水質標 準,其中以砷和氨氮的汙染最為嚴重,水中濃度 遠超過飲用水水質標準,砷為有毒物質,因此對 於以地下水為主要用水的住家而言,若繼續使 用地下水將會危害到身體的健康。目標區域內 由模式的模擬可以了解各主要參數對汙染傳輸 的影響,其中以導水係數(Transmissivity)和含水層 厚度的影響比較大。 依地下水流方向而言在上游地區到龍德工 業區附近,模擬結果汙染物傳輸向左右兩邊擴 散的速度比往下游傳輸的速度快,因此汙染物 主要往南北向傳輸,亦即與海岸線成平行的流 動,與現場分析的結果相同。

This study explored mainly the pollution of groundwater in some areas of TungShan Hsiang and Lung-Te Industrial Zone in Ilan Hsien. A transport model of groundwater pollution was used to simulate the transport condition of pollutants. Furthermore, the simulation was compared with the sampling analysis of the fieldwork to figure out the application of this model. Most areas, except those along the coast have groundwater polluted. After examination, the quantity of Fe, Mn, NH/sub 3/, and As in the groundwater exceed the standards of water quality. Above all the pollution of As and NH/sub 3/ was most serious; the water concentration was far above the standards of drinking water quality. As is poisonous and harmful to those residents who use groundwater mainly and continuously. As for the flowing direction of groundwater, the result of simulation shows that in the upper stream and around Lung-Te Industrial Zone, the flowing speed of the pollutants in the direction of North and South is faster than that in the downstream which is fastward. Pollutants therefore flow mainly south and northward that is parallel to the coastal line. The results of simulation are very alike to that of the fieldwork.