Title: 線性規劃模式應用於大型水資源系統之研究

Other Titles: Linear Program Model Application to Large Water Resource System

Keywords: 線性規劃;水資源系統;分群;線性化;發電系統;月流量;Linear Programming;Water Resource System;Clustering;Linearization;Power Generation System;Monthly Riverflow

Abstract: 由於台灣地區水文及地形環境特殊,在同一水系中有多座水庫與電廠是常有的情況。為了提高水資源利用率水資源的聯合運用將是不可避免的趨勢。亦即將同一水系中之所有水庫與電廠做整體考量。隨著供水系統的日益複雜化,應用科學化的管理方式來調配水資源更形重要。本研究之主要目的為提高線性規劃模式在國內大型水資源系統的實用性。本論文將針對如何將複雜的發電系統併入水資源系統中建構成一完整的水資源系統線性規劃模式,以及如何運用分群原理方法來解決大尺度的水資源系統維度問題進行相關研究工作,並以台灣地區最多水庫及發電廠的大甲溪流域進行模式的驗證工作。本研究利用LPSA方法,配合一段線性近似法將整個大甲溪流域之發電系統併入水資源系統之中。再利用分群原理就單年月流量資料與連續兩年月流量資料進行演算,分別應用在系統中考慮發電量,及不考慮發電量之情況。本研究利用分群原理的演算結果顯示,其可用來處理國內大型水資源系統的問題。所採用之線性化方法,有效降低將非線性發電系統併入大型水資源系統限制式的維度。以大甲溪流域水資源系統為例,就單年月流量資料而言,構成整個系統的限制式為450條。就連續兩年月流量資料分析而言,整個系統的限制式為894條,有效解決將複雜發電系統併入大型水資源系統的困難。

In Taiwan, it is very common to have several reservoirs and hydroelectric plants in the same river basin. For efficient use of water resources, joint operation of reservoirs and hydroelectric plants becomes important. System analysis is useful to model the complex water resources water resources system. In this study, linear program is used to model the large scale water resources system analysis of resources and hydroelectric plants Linearization technique is used to model the nonlinear characteristic of hydroelectric power generation and decomposition principle is used to reduce the dimension of constraint. Finally, Dajia river basin is used as an example to illustrate the proposed methodology. The Dajia river basin system is modeled by the linear programming and LPSA and one piece linear approximation is used to linearize the nonlinear characteristics of hydroelectric generation. Both the power generation. Both the power generation and no power generation are considered in the water resources system. Monthly flow rate in single year and two-year period are inputted into the proposed model and solved by the decomposition principle. The results show that the decomposition principle can be applied to the large scale water resources systems. The linearization technique proposed in this study can reduce the dimension of constraint efficiently. In the case of Dajia river basin, the constraints of entire system are 450 for the one-year period and 894 for the two-year period.