题名: 在波浪作用下漂沙濃度新參數之研究

摘要: 本研究主要目的之一為尋找一個新的參數,用以分析在同一波高不同波浪週期條 件下,在1/30坡度動床與水平動床的沙灘上,輸沙量之大小;以及漂沙濃度在不 同佈置離岸潛堤堤前與堤後之變化與分佈,藉以探討離岸潛堤對堤後之定沙效果 。分析結果顯示,在1/30坡度動床與水平動床中,在短週期波時,漂沙濃度分佈 趨勢線明顯呈現對數關係;而在長週期波時,則漂沙濃度分佈趨勢線明顯呈現線 性關係。而在分析過程中發現,在不同斷面與不同瞬間中,在相同試驗條件下, 其漂沙濃度值差異並不大。就離岸潛堤定沙效果而言,在坡度動床中,不論在週 期T=1秒與T=2秒中,固定堤深比為1、堤寬為6排消波塊時,或是固定堤深比為 0.5、堤寬為12排消波塊時,有較好定沙效果;在水平動床中,則會發現短週期 波T=1的定沙效果會優於長週期波T=2。

One of the main purposes in this study is searching for a new parameter, which is used for analyzing the amount of sediment magnitude on the 1/30 sloping beach under conditions of the same wave height with different wave period; and the changes and distribution of the sediment concentration around offshore submerged breakwater. That is in order to explore the effects on the beach stability of the offshore submerged breakwater. It shows that the tendency is a logarithm relation when the wave period is short under the sloping (1/30) beaches and horizontal beaches; and the tendency is a linear relation when the wave period is long. Form the process of the analyzing. In the same experiment conditions, different distances and moment, the amount of sediment magnitude has familiar conclusions. For the effects on the beach stability of the offshore submerged breakwater. In the sloping (1/30), whenever the period was T=1 or T=2, the ratio of the height (R=1) and the width (B=6), or the ratio of the height (R=0.5) and the width (B=12). We'll have a better stability. In the horizontal beach, we'll find when the wave period is short (T=1) that stability will better then the wave period is long (T=2).