題名: 有機肥與化肥對土壤滲出水及作物生長之影響

其他題名: Affects on Soil Leaching out Water and Plant Growth due to Organic Fertilizer and Chemical Fertilizer

關鍵詞: 土壤;滲出水;作物生長;有機肥;化學肥;豬糞尿廢水;Soil;Leaching Out Water;Plant Growth;Organic Fertilizer;Chemical Fertilizer;Swine Waste Water

摘要: 豬糞尿廢水是台灣渠道主要汙染源之一,廢水中含過量氮肥,若直接排入水田中,將使作物品質與產量降低,然而氮素為農業之主要肥料源,若能將該類廢水再利用以適量廢水灌溉蔬菜將有利其生長。 空心菜為對氮具忍受性植物,而且各處均可生長,因此本報告之目的乃探討在溫室盆栽下用稀釋的有機廢水灌溉後對空心菜產量的影響,並以無機肥處理為對照組。 試驗結果顯示化肥處理組生長率較有機肥處理組快,但有機肥組平均產量反較化肥組高;盆栽試驗盆之滲出水分析結果發現,EC、K、 PO/sub 4//sup 3-/-P均隨著處理濃度增加而昇高,化肥組昇高趨勢較有機肥組明顯而快速,因此常施用化肥將會使無機鹽滲漏至土中,進而引起地下水汙染。 盆栽試驗中,發現施灌有機肥之TOC、C/N比均較對照組與化肥組高,有機組盆栽土壤較化肥組的pH高,因此長期施用該類化肥可能造成酸化問題,但有機肥造成酸化問題則較緩和。

Swine waste water is one of the most important pollutants in Taiwan. Since it over fertilize irrigation water by excess nitrogen, it cause field decreasing in quality and quantity by recharge directly into paddy soil. However, nitrogen is an important fertilize in agriculture. Application proper amount of swine wastewater may be considered as a wastewater reuse for vegetable growth. Water Spinach is a nitrogen-tolerant plant, and growth everywhere. The purpose of this paper is to investigate field response of Water Spinach to Organic swine wastewater by proper amount of dilution. Experiments were conducted in pots under greenhouse. Inorganic nitrogen fertilizer is also apply to treat as comparison. The results show Water Spinach is growth fast in inorganic treatment, but the largest amount of harvest is in organic treatment. Moreover, electrical conductivity, potassium and phosphate concentration in leaching out water under root zone depth also show less concentration in organic treatment. These result show that organic wastewater under proper dilution may treat good fertilizer by slow decompose and polluted less to groundwater. After organic treatment, total organic nitrogen and carbon/nitrogen ratio are significantly increase, but pH charge insignificantly in organic treatment.