题名: 由社會交換理論探討夥伴關係及組織績效之關連性:以供應商使用買方電子招標平台為例

关键词: 電子交易市集;社會交換理論;夥伴關係;組織績效;Electronic reverse auction;Social-exchange theory;Partnership;Organizational performance

摘要: 電子招標為供應鏈管理下,強勢買方整合所屬事業單位之採購需求,提升採購效率,降低採購成本及商品成本之資訊平台。由於大多數研究從買方立場分析第三方主導或賣方主導之電子商務;鮮少由供應商角度探討強勢買方主導之電子招標,因此引發本研究由社會交換理論觀點,探討買賣雙方權力、信任及承諾之關係,進而分析對夥伴關係及組織績效之影響之動機。本研究採用問卷調查法蒐集資料,以某大型集團企業電子招標平台之供應商為對象,研究結果發現,買方擁有之非強制權越大,供應商對其信任及承諾程度越高;供應商對買方信任程度或承諾程度愈高,則雙方夥伴關係越緊密;與買方之關係品質越好或持續性越佳,則供應商之組織績效越佳。研究亦發現非強制權、信任或承諾之部分構面會透過關係品質或持續性,影響供應商之組織績效。

Electronic reverse auction is a procurement platform set up by a dominant buyer to integrate its purchase needs from whole business units. It can reduce purchase and product cost, also enhance purchase performance. Most electronic commerce research has focused on buyers' point of view to analyze the use of third party or sellers' electronic commerce applications. However, little has done from suppliers' point of view to investigate the use buyers' electronic commerce applications. Therefore, it is aimed to understand the relationships amongst power, trust, and commitment based on social-exchange theory, and further to analyzes their effects on trading partnership and organizational performance. The research uses questionnaire survey to gather data from the suppliers of a conglomerate which run an electronic reverse auction platform. The findings suggest that the suppliers' perceived buyer's non-coercive power has significant positive impact on their trust and commitment to the buyer. The more trust and commitment the suppliers have to the buyer, the closer partnership they have. Furthermore, the quality and the continuity of partnership positively influence suppliers' performance. Finally, it is found that the quality and the continuity of partnership are the mediators between non-coercive power, trust, commitment and organizational performance.