題名: 構建城際路徑導引之駕駛人動態遵循模式

其他題名: Modeling Drivers' Dynamic Compliance Behavior under Inter-City Route Guidance

關鍵詞: 逐點動態路徑選擇行為模式;路徑導引;Dynamic route choice behavior;Route guidance

摘要: 近年來ITS 的發展與應用可提供旅行者路徑導引之功能,主要目標在提供用路人適當的即時資訊,導引用路人避開壅塞路段以縮短旅行時間,卻往往忽略用路者之決策行為因素。本研究動態導引過程中考慮了用路人的途中路徑選擇因應導引資訊之遵循行為,利用無異帶的觀念構建逐點動態路徑選擇行為模式以變換機率代表逐點動態路徑決策行為出象。本研究探討之城際路徑導引資訊包括駕駛者透過車外之可變標誌(Variable message sign, VMS)或車內導航系統所提供的路徑導引資訊所形成之連續地(動態)路徑決策(變換)行為。本研究採用動態控制實驗方式利用Dyna TAIWAN進行兩地區(台北、台中)動態路網模擬,透過特殊設計之滾動式行進情境與觀察與蒐集駕駛者樣本連續行程之逐點動態行為,記錄並校估參數構建路徑變換模式;包括台北與台中兩地區駕駛人之車外資訊系統(個人化、一般化)、車內資訊系統(個人化、一般化)、台中地區車內資訊系統等模式。

The node-to-node dynamic route choice behavior is of the most interest to study the individual driver's route choices under the influence of the route guidance information where individual driver makes consecutive route switch decisions along with the traveling route. This particular issue has been successfully modeled with various forms and extensions under the notion of the "Indifference Bands" applied with Probit model specifications by the main author and his students in recent years. The probability of "swithching" or "route choice" at each decision node along the route, reflecting the compliance outcome to the routing diversion via either in-vehicle devices or road side VMS, can therefore be estimated under these model specifications. This paper applies a newly developed network simulation program, DynaTAIWAN, for generating time dependent system performance indices over the selected study area (e.g., link travel time) with the embedded dynamic route assignment procedure. A complimented survey with rolling-plane feature was designed to perform controlled experiments where selected sample of travelers were to perform routing decision over inter-city trips for simulated scenarios under either In-Vehicle guidance or VMS environment.