題名: 企業導入綠色供應鏈對企業內部成本之影響評估:以國內電腦產業為例

其他題名: A Study on the Internal Cost Influence of Introducing Green Supply Chain:The Computer Industry as an Example

關鍵詞: 成本函數;綠色供應鏈;生產者剩餘;社會外部成本

摘要: 歐盟於2006年7月開始實施「電機電子設備限用有害物質指令(RoHS)」及「廢電機電子設備指令(WEEE)」對電腦產業之影響相當重大。電腦產業為因應RoHS/WEEE,故採用綠色供應鏈的來達到法令之要求。本研究以電腦產業探討綠色供應鏈之效益,並且利用成本函數探討電腦產業在導入綠色供應鏈後成本之變動,並且推估電腦產業在有或無綠色供應鏈下之生產者剩餘差額,以評估電腦產業導入綠色供應鏈後之經濟效益,本研究利用國內電腦產業88年至94年之營運成本資料,建構國內電腦產業之成本函數,並進行規模經濟與範疇經濟分析,分析結果顯示整體電腦產業多數廠商具有規模經濟遞增,少數為規模報酬遞減,而所有廠商均具有範疇經濟之效果。在Allen-uzawa替代彈性分析,結果顯示整體電腦產業之存貨要素與運輸要素具有取捨關係。在綠色供應鏈部分,本研究以95年電腦產業於綠色市場之成本資料,推估電腦產業在有或無綠色供應鏈之生產者剩餘差額,並根據95年歐洲市場之成本為計算基礎,在有或無綠色供應鏈之生產者剩餘差額分析下,國內電腦產業約可產生17.17億元之經濟效益。

The European Union released the RoHS and WEEE directives in July of 2006. The relative rules of the European Union RoHS/WEEE to influence the computer industry also are quite significant. This research construct the cost function to analyze the change of cost of the computer industry introducing the green supply chain (i.e. GSC), and calculate the producer surplus difference between with and without GSC. That will be helpful to appraise the economic benefit in inducing GSC for the computer industry. The samples of cost data during the period of 1999~2005 years are used to establish cost function by computer industry. In the economics of scale and the economics of scope, few of the firm posses the decreasing return to scale, but most of the firms posses the increasing return to scale, and all of firm possess the economics of scope. According to the estimation of Allen-Uzawa elasticity, there exists the trade-off relationship between the inventory element and the transportation element. In GSC, this study adopts the cost data of the domestic computer industry in green market to calculate the difference of producer surplus between the products with GSC and without GSC. Based on the cost of Europe market in 2006, the economic benefit derived from the difference of producer surplus between the products with GSC and without GSC for the domestic computer industry is 1.717 Billions Yuan.