题名: 團隊合作學習對廣告教學內容吸收之研究

关键词: 三角檢證法;合作學習;團隊品質;團隊氣氛;Triangulation;Collaborative learning;Teamwork quality;Team climate

摘要: 由於一般的廣告產業(廣告代理商),多採用小組工作方式(Team-work),集合行銷企劃、創意與媒體等多部門人員組成,以創意為核心的廣告內涵,集思廣益、激盪腦力,因此廣告業為團隊管理應用最多的產業之一。在團隊之中,分組方式之團體合作學習,能加強成員整體搭配與實現共同目標的能力。將這些技巧融入廣告理論之學習,由廣告教學角度切入,探討以分組方式對於廣告理論、技巧之吸收是否有幫助,並不同性質的團隊對於廣告技巧與廣告理論吸收是否有差異,以增補廣告教育與團隊管理相關研究之內涵。本研究採用三角檢證法取向,首先進行一次初探性訪談,歸納團隊品質、團隊氣氛和團隊多元性(小組組成人員的同異質性)會影響廣告吸收與學習,再根據理論內涵,設計封閉式量化問卷與半結構式之訪談內容。結果發現,廣告吸收與學習可以歸納出「廣告技巧學習」、「團隊互動學習」、「廣告理論學習」三個構面。團隊一致性與否對於學習影響質化與量化結果呈現分歧、團隊品質與氣氛對學習有正向影響。

In general, group members contribute their ideas to organization by teamwork in advertising industry. If we do the same way to students in Dept. of Advertising it might get more creativity and increase their advertisement absorptive capacity. Collaborative learning assist group members in achieving their goal effectively. Group members study with discussion, support, and cooperation of dividing the work. We try to sum up the data of interview and questionnaires from students in Dept. of Advertising by triangulation. We conclude that teamwork quality, team climate and team diversity are key elements of advertisement absorptive capacity.