題名: 管理人才訓練資訊系統之研究

關鍵詞: 管理人才訓練資訊系統;管理訓練;Management Training Information System;Management Training

摘要: 管理人才的培育是一項長期的過程,而 管理訓練是培育的方式之一。本研究所謂管理 訓練是指組織經由有計畫地對其成員施予管理 知識及技能(以下合稱為管理知能)的教導活動 ,以使其成員能有效地達成其管理功能,提高組 織效能。 由於管理知能範圍很廣,並且不同階層 、部門、行業的人員對管理知能有不同的需求 ,因此管理訓練內容必須詳細加以規劃,才能具 有良好的成效。 本研究係以探討管理知能分類及各類管 理人員對管理知能需求狀況的相關文獻作為基 礎,就電信單位之管理訓練作為個案,首先說明 如何進行一單位之管理訓練需求分析,然後就 需求分析結果,建立一資訊系統,其目的主要是 希望作為規劃管理訓練制度及設計管理訓練課 程時的一項具體參考。

In this study a management training information system is proposed. The training-needs for different positions, different work employees are analyzed, and suitable courses, teaching materials are also surveyed. In order to provide an effective program, a management information system containing 7 subsystems is proposed. The concept of database is presented. The Telecommunication Training Institute is taken as an illustrative example to utilize the study.