Title: 高科技產業研發人員之生涯管理知覺與其自我效能的關係

Keywords: 高科技產業;研發人員;人格特質;自我效能;人力資源管理;生涯管理;High-Tech Industry;R&D Researcher;Personality Characteristics;Self Efficacy;Human Resource Management;Career Management

Abstract: 本文係探討高科技產業研發人員生涯管理知覺與自我效能的關係,同時考量人格特質的影響。自287家高科技產業公司以隨機抽樣法抽出樣本數54家,依各企業研發人員人數按人數比例分別發出3至20份問卷,所有問卷皆以郵寄方式寄回。寄出問卷566份,共回收196份,有效問卷186份,有效回收率32.86%。研究結果如下:生涯管理知覺構面中,高科技產業以『績效評估』、『召募、甄選與發展路徑』、『能力訓練』執行的程度最高。研發人員所知覺生涯管理之程度,會因組織員工人數多寡而有差異,員工人數愈多的組織,所知覺之生涯管理的程度愈高。研發人員所知覺之生涯管理構面中『績效評估』、『召募、甄選與發展路徑』、『能力訓練』之程度,與研發人員之自我效能有顯著關係。整體言之,研發人員所知覺之生涯管理程度與自我效能有關係。若考量人格特質,當研發人員屬於普通人格特質群,研發人員所知覺之生涯管理程度與研發人員之自我效能有顯著關係。當研發人員屬於優質人格特質群,則無顯著關係。

The purpose of this research is to investigate the relationship ofcareer management consciousness and R&D employee's self-efficacy inHigh-Tech firm. The effect of the personality characteristic isdiscussed. This study uses 「simple random sampling」 as usedapproaches. According to the post sampling, there are 186 samples usedin the research. The results of this study are as follows : Amongkinds of career management consciousness in High-Tech firm, 「Appraising Performance」、「Recruiting、 Selection and Path ofDevelopment」、「Training」 are usually used most. The more ofemployees in the firm of High-Tech firm, the more used of careermanagement consciousness. Among kinds of career managementconsciousness in High-Tech firm, 「Appraising Performance」、「Recruiting、 Selection and Path of Development」、「Training」has therelationship to the R&D employees' self-efficacy. The extent of careermanagement consciousness in High-Tech firm has the relationship toemployee's self- efficacy. Personality characteristic has the effect oncareer management consciousness to R&D employees' self-efficacy inHigh-Tech firm.