題名: 臺灣企業全球資訊網之使用情形研究

關鍵詞: 全球資訊網;首頁;網頁;企業;World Wide Web;Homepage;Web Page;Enterprise

摘要: 本研究之主要研究目的是探討台灣大企業目前全球資訊網頁之建置與使用情形, 850家台灣的高階企業依產業類別之不同, 被調查其目前網頁建置之比例、網頁建置之內容、企業規模大小是否影響網頁建置、企業規模大小是否影響網頁內容多樣化、以及產業類別是否影響網頁內容多樣化。研究結果顯示, 網頁建置比例方面金融業高達74%, 高於製造業與服務業, 網頁建置內容以靜態性、提升企業形象、宣傳企業商品與服務為導向, 動態性與具有回饋性之資料則普遍缺乏。研究數據也反應, 不同經濟規模的企業具有不同的網頁建置需求, 並且具有不同豐富性之網頁內容。至於不同導向之產業, 也同樣具有不同多樣性之網頁內容, 然而不論何種產業, 目前普遍沒有高多樣化網頁存在。

The purpose of the study is to examine the WWW usage in Taiwan top companies. 850 companies categoried by industry type are used to explore the proportion of web page's construction, style of web page 's construction, relationship between industry scale and web page's construction, relationship between industry scale and style of web page's construction, and relationship between industry type and style of web page's construction. Results indicate that about three-fourth of financial industry has constructed web page, and more than manufacture industry and service industry. The static data for promoting company's credit and quality generally exist in web pages. The dynamic and feedback data, however, lack and short. The evidences of the study also reflect that different economic scale of industry affect web page's construction and web page styles. In different type of industries, different web page styles exist. In all types of industry, however, low web page styles exist.