题名: 知識經濟時代下台灣產業之創新策略

关键词: 產業創新策略;資訊通訊科技;產業發展;知識產業;電子商務;Industrial Innovation Strategy;Information And Communication Technology;Industrial Development;Knowledge-Based Industry;Electronic Commerce

摘要: 世界整體經濟型態正逐漸邁向以創新為主流的「知識經濟」體系,知識產業勢將主導新世紀的經濟發展。知識經濟「創新」的內涵乃產業發展的原動力,知識的運用與創新的價值,終將取代過去以傳統工業為基礎、以自然資源為憑藉的經濟型態,資訊通訊科技(ICT)必然是未來帶動產業發展的主力,也將是經濟成長的關鍵因素。電子商務為全球知識產業經濟體之關鍵平台,因為唯有電子商務能使知識產業經濟在日常生活與工作中落實,它是一項對知識經濟的成長具有重大影響力的工具。簡言之,電子商務將轉變經濟體系中所有部門的活動內容,並對促進世界繁榮有很大貢獻。因此,本文先簡述台灣四十年來產業發展之歷程,並說明台灣近年來在資訊通訊科技之成就與應用,之後提出知識經濟時代下之「綠色矽島觀念性架構」與「台灣產業的創新策略」,以作為台灣新政府科技政策決策單位之參考;另外,並針對打造數位台灣引領經濟風潮的企圖,提出一建設台灣成為「全球電子商務服務中心」架構,此架構不唯可以奠定台灣傳統產業轉型之契機,亦可作為台灣在邁入廿一世紀時實現「綠色矽島」遠景之載具。

This thesis proposes one innovation strategy of industry and two conceptual framework for the development of Taiwan's Hi-Technology industry. One is Green-Si-Island conceptual framework, the other is Taiwan's Global Electronic Commerce center (TGECC). The Green-Si-Island conceptual framework depicts the model of the Green-Si-Island policy for the Taiwan's new government in the future. This Green- Si-Island conceptual framework contains the following parts: (1) knowledge system which contains the creation, acquisition, store, circulation, utilization and feedback of knowledge; (2) system of science & technology; (3) infrastructure which contains NII, legal, institution etc.. Nevertheless, the first 2 parts constitute the component of intellectual capital which can increase the competitive advantage of organization.