題名: 影響國內金融電子商務推動之環境因素

關鍵詞: 金融資訊系統;電子商務;網際網路;利益因素;阻礙因素;Financial Information System;Electronic Commerce;Internet;Driving Force;Resisting Force

摘要: 金融電子商務之應用已陸續在國內推展,然而相較於國外之應用後發現,本土系統之作業廣度及深度仍有很多努力的空間;其原因為何有待深入探討。本文首先收集了國外金融電子商務系統之服務項目,進行歸納分類之工作,將應用層面歸納成五大類別。此外,利用資訊系統可行性研究之工作內涵,建構了一個研究架構;其內涵包含了成本/效益、組織、技術及操作等不同之構面並衍生出多項利益變數及阻礙變數。另一方面,利用此一架構為基石,針對國內之金融業者分別進行了五個個案訪談及銀行業者之郵寄問卷調查。經資料分析後發現,多數國內業者對電子商務之利益及單位內部擁有之技術能力頗為認同,最大的阻礙因素為現行法令之無法配合及網路安全的問題;現階段金融電子商務服務大多仍以未涉及金錢處理之查詢服務為主,然而有些業者也已提供了相關帳務清算處理服務。此外並發現,金融電子商務之實質效益可能被高估。

The applications of electronic commerce for the local financial institutes have been advocated for a while. However, the contents of these systems were limited in contrast to the counterparts of the foreign systems. In order to investigate the obvious differences between them, we first gathered a lot of business transactions that were executed on the Internet as well as other online services and then divided them into five major process types. Inheriting the spirit of the feasibility study of the system development, we also proposed a research framework containing four major feasibility factors such as cost/benefit, organizational, technical and operational. Based on that architecture, some driving forces as well as resisting forces for the adoption of electronic commerce were also collected. Then, we arranged the face-to-face interview to visit five EDP chiefs of the local financial institutes to verify the validation of our research framework. Finally, we conducted a mail survey in the banking industry and got some findings. Most bankers appreciated the benefits of financial electronic commerce and had technical confidence to develop applications in-house. Slow legislation and unreliable network security were two major obstacles to restrict the transactions of electronic funds transfer. Besides, the real value of financial electronic commerce seemed to be overestimated.