Title: 網路資料庫之主動式資料交換系統

Other Titles: An Active Data Exchange System for Web Databases

Keywords: 網路資料庫;主動式資料庫;電子資料交換;軟體元件;Web Database;Active Database;Electronic Data Interchange;Software Component

Abstract: 本研究從多元化的資料交換需求為出發點,以整體規劃、主動回應、即時處理等機制作為設計資訊分享運作模式的原則,在自動化的資料萃取、網路傳輸、資料上載等基礎機制下,依照資料交換的整體流程需求,加入回應資料內容之機制。本研究利用物件導向與軟體元件的技術,來設計系統內部的主要元件,讓使用者可以參照各個資料交換的情況,運用這些系統元件與系統基礎機制,彈性組合與規劃出多元的主動觸發與回應的資訊交換流程,進而完成整個網路資訊分享的功能需求,把各企業間的資料庫連結起來,達成主動式網路資料交換的目的。本研究期望提出的自動化、主動化、彈性化、機動化的網路資料交換系統架構,可作為發展成完整網際網路電子資料交換(Internet EDI)與進一步網路資料庫應用的基礎,以幫助企業在供給鏈、電子商務、網路廣告行銷、電子公文管理等多元應用上,建立出更有效且快速回應的智慧型商情資料交換系統,提升產業整體競爭力。

This paper presents a new architecture and system for interchanging data more actively through Web in a dynamically changing business environment. With this open system, we can build more flexible data flow processes, more active data exchanging interaction and faster data content response. Not only should these business data be shared automatically and periodically, they also need to be operated actively. This architecture could be used as a basic infrastructure of diversified web date interchange applications such as Supply Chain Management, Electronic Data Interchange System, Electronic Marketing, Electronic Document Management System, etc.