題名: 多媒體發展環境之研究:17個個案經驗綜合研究

其他題名: Multimedia Developing Environment Study:17 Case Included

關鍵詞: 多媒體;發展環境;個案研究;Multimedia;Development Environment;Case Study

摘要: 本研究以個案研究之研究方法, 先實際發展一套多媒體系統, 然後依此經驗以進一步深入請教國內十六位多媒體開發專家, 以探討多媒體發展在編輯(Authoring)與評估階段經常遭遇的問題及解決的方法。經本研究彙總整理及歸納後, 得到應可適用於國內環境中,多媒體開發之問題解決方法施行經驗法則。多媒體開發者如藉由本研究所彙總之專家經驗來開發多媒體系統, 應能提昇多媒體系統的品質, 並節省成本及縮短開發的時間。

The case-study research methodology is employed in this study. The research process begins with a multimedia system development project for an university department. Then, based on the experiences gained in the development of the multimedia system, we in-depth interview with 16 multimedia system developing experts to conduct the factors contributing to the success of multimedia system development. A multimedia system developer with the principles and guidelines mentioned in this research in hand, should be able to improve the system quality and development efficiency when implementing a multimedia system. The development time can be shortened. The least manpower and cost can be achieved