Title: 聚胺基甲酸乙酯與環氧樹脂之相互摻合研究

Keywords: 聚胺基甲酸酯;環氧樹脂;熱穩定性;機械性質;接枝共聚物;接枝共聚合;聚合物摻合料;Polyurethane;Epoxy Resin;Thermal Stability;Mechanical Property;Graft Copolymer;Graft Copolymerization;Polymer Blend

Abstract: 我們試著合成亞克力聚胺基甲酸乙酯寡聚 合物,然後將這種寡聚合物與現成的亞克力環氧 樹脂作不同比例的摻合和接枝反應,並利用自由 基聚合反應,進行光硬化與熱硬化等製膜程序,製 作出各種不同性質的接枝共聚合物和摻合物。 由亞克力聚胺基甲酸乙酯寡聚合物和亞克 力環氧樹脂所聚合成的摻合物或接枝共聚合物, 從機械拉力、DSC和TG-DTA的測試中我們發現亞克 力聚胺基甲酸乙酯和環氧樹脂在相同重量比例 的條件下,所合成的摻合物和接枝聚合物,在抗張強度和熱力性質方面,接枝聚合物的性質較優良; 摻合物或接枝共聚合物隨著亞克力環氧樹脂含 量的增加,其抗張強度與熱穩定性都有明顯的增 進;光熱雙重硬化反應則使聚合物有較佳的機械 性質。其次利用可加熱變溫的偏光顯微鏡觀察因為分子間鍵結程度不同,而在不同溫度產生的 相分離現象;利用FTIR觀察光硬化和熱硬化過程中, 未飽和雙鍵隨著硬化時間增加而逐漸消失的情 形。最後再利用DSC分析摻合物與接枝聚合物的 玻璃轉移溫度。 本研究中探討了亞克力聚胺基甲酸乙酯和 亞克力環氧樹脂相互摻合與接枝反應後的一些 改質結果;也提供了一種改質的加工方式和分子 間鍵結程度的觀察方法。

We were trying to modify PU resins with different ratios of Epoxy diacrylates and furthermore, they were cured by UV and/or thermal treatments. The cured films of PU grafted Epoxy resins had better physical and mechanical properties than PU blended Epoxy resins, both on the same ratio. The increases of the ratios of Epoxy on both grafting and blending cases, the mechanical strength and thermal stability also were improved some degree. The observations of phase separations of each PU/Epoxy resin from a temperature-programmed optical microscope which was coincident with the DSC data. The prepartions and evaluations of those PU modifications were included in this report.