题名: 含磷紫外光硬化型環氧樹脂之合成

关键词: 含磷紫外光硬化型環氧樹脂;合成;阻燃劑;丙烯酸;防蝕性;Phosphorus-Containing Uv-Curable Epoxy Resin;Synthesis;Flame Retardant;Acrylic Acid;Erode Resistance

摘要: 本篇報告的主要目的就是在合成含磷的環氧樹脂,另外由於一般的環氧樹脂成膜後需要時間來乾燥,故本篇報告中選用紫外光硬化型的樹脂,以其快速硬化,在各方面的應用更方便。首先先使用壓克力酸AA(Acrylic acid)和兩莫爾的環氧樹脂反應以合成紫外光硬化型的環氧樹脂,之後以此紫外光型的環氧樹脂和五氧化二磷合成為含磷既抓金屬功能的紫外光硬化型環氧樹脂。合成過程中以紅外線光譜儀鑑定其結構,並以熱重分析儀測試其熱性質。

The object of this report is to synthesis the phosphorus-containingUV-curable epoxy resin. Generally the normal epoxy resin need muchtime to dry, so in this report we select the UV-curable type epoxyresin to applicate in more aspect. First, we use the AA (acrylic acid)to react to the epoxy resin to synthesis the UV-curable epoxy resin,then phosphorus pentaoxide add into the UV-curable epoxy/ THF solutionto synthesis our final product---phosphorus-containing UV-curableepoxy resin. The structure of this resin have the ability of chelatemetal. This resin might a new material of flameretardant anderoderesistance.