題名: 自由基架構硬化之PU樹脂探討

關鍵詞: 聚胺基甲酸酯;光起始劑;樹脂;熱處理;自由基;Polyurethane;Photo-Initiator;Resin;Heat Treatment;Free Radical

摘要: 自由基架橋硬化的PU樹脂,由聚酯多元醇和 過量的甲苯二異氰酸酯進行加成反應,得PU預聚 合物,然後再加入2-羥烯酸酯反應得末端基具有 不飽和雙鍵的PU寡聚合物,此樹脂加入熱及光起 始劑,產生自由基架橋硬化。本文合成不同成分的PU樹脂,並探討了各種反應稀釋劑的量,和填充 劑的量或摻入耦合劑,對PU樹脂所造成的影響,其 結果利用萬能拉力機、硬度計、黏度計、示差 掃描卡計、電子顯微鏡等方式來評估結果。

Free-radical curable PU resins were prepared from the reactions of polyols with excess toluene diisocyanates, and then 2-hydroxyethyl methacrylate was introduced into these PU prepolymers as the terminal groups. A thermal initiator and a photo-initiator were added into these prepared PU resins. They became both thermal and UV curable oligomers. For the case of TiO was added as a filler for these PU oligomers. A coupling agent was added in order to improve the viscosity and the binding between the filler and PU resins. They were cured both with thermal treatments and UV radiations. The physical and mechanical properties of cured PU films were evaluated with tensile strength, durometer, viscometer, DSC, TGA, SEM and etc...