题名: 以羥基硫醇包覆奈米金製備聚胺基甲酸酯-奈米金複合材料

关键词: 奈米金;聚胺基甲酸酯;高分子-奈米金奈米複合材料;Gold nanoparticle;Polyurethane;Polymer-nanogold nanocomposite

摘要: 本研究有別於其他文獻使用高分子直接製備奈米金,首先以化學還原法製備含有羥基硫醇包覆的奈米金,使其外層具有-OH反應官能基,取代合成聚胺基甲酸酯高分子當中的鏈延長劑,與異氰酸鹽的NCO官能基反應產生鍵結,將奈米金均勻分散在高分子結構當中。研究中分別以線性與非線性多元醇結構製備聚胺基甲酸酯-奈米金奈米複合材料及薄膜。本研究的獨特點為利用高分子與奈米金間的化學鍵結,製備固態的高分子-奈米金奈米複合材料或薄膜,提升奈米金在複合材料或薄膜中的含量。利用穿透式電子顯微鏡以及雷射奈米粒徑量測儀的鑑定,確認羥基硫醇包覆奈米金的形狀為圓形,大小約為5nm。藉由X光繞射儀、紫外線-可見光光譜儀以及能量分散X光譜儀的鑑定,證實奈米金在製備複合材料中的粒徑大小不變且均勻地分散。

This research is different from other literatures that use the polymer to prepare gold nanoparticles (GNPs) directly. First, MUD coated-GNPs were synthesized by the chemical reduced method. The shell of the prepared GNPs contains -OH group that can react with the -NCO group of diisocyanate, and hence GNPs can disperse uniformly in the nanocomposites. Polyurethane-nanogold nanocomposites were prepared by linear and nonlinear polyol, respectively. The remark on this research is the high content of GNPs in the nanocomposites. TEM and size measurement confirm that the shape of the GNPs is spherical and the size of the GNPs is about 5 nm. According to the results of XRD, UV-Vis and EDS, the GNPs retain their size and are well dispersed in the prepared nanocomposites.