Title: 顆粒型PVDF薄膜之製備、改質及生醫技術上的應用(II)

Other Titles: Formation and Modification of Particulate PVDF Membrane and Its Application in Biomedical Technology (II)

Keywords: 摻合;相轉換;結晶;Blending;Phase inversion;Crystallization;PVDF;PMMA

Abstract: 本研究利用濕式相轉換製備聚偏二氟乙烯(PVDF)與聚甲基丙烯酸甲酯(PMMA)之複合薄膜,溶劑為二甲亞風(DMSO),非溶劑為水。藉由不同濃度之沈澱槽或調整PMMA-PVDF之比例製作出不同型態之複合薄膜,並以SEM、DSC、XRD、拉力試驗等來作結構與物性分析。隨著PMMA比例提高,薄膜之結構產生明顯的變化,由顆粒轉成胞孔型態,且其抗張強度逐漸上升,而薄膜中PVDF之Tm與ΔHm逐漸下降及XRD繞射峰強度逐漸減弱現象,顯示其結晶度呈現下降的趨勢。在沈澱槽影響方面,由高濃度DMSO沈澱槽所製備之薄膜有較好之結晶度,也可由SEM、DSC、XRD等測試中加以證實。

In this research, PVDF/PMMA composite membranes were prepared by the isothermal immersion precipitation method. DMSO and water were used as the solvent and nonsolvent, respectively. A wide variety of membrane morphologies were obtained by changing the bath conditions and/or the ratio of the two polymers. SEM, DSC, XRD, and tensile strength tester were used to study the morphologies and physical properties of the membranes. As the composition of PMMA increased, the morphology of the membrane underwent profound changes from more particulate to more cellular form. The tensile strength also gradually increased in this case. That the Tm, .DELTA.Hm, and XRD diffraction peaks decreased with increasing PMMA content suggested that the crystallization capability of PVDF was lowered by blending with PMMA. As to the effects of the precipitation bath, it was found that precipitation in baths containing high concentrations of DMSO tended to yield membranes with high crystallinity, which was confirmed by SEM, DSC, and XRD analysis.