Title: 以主鏈帶硫醇之聚氨基甲酸酯製備奈米金複合材料及其性質分析

Keywords: 奈米金粒子;聚胺基甲酸酯;高分子-奈米金奈米複合材料;Gold nanoparticle;Polyurethane;Polymer-gold nanocomposite

Abstract: 本研究使用兩種含硫醇的鏈延長劑(二胺類和二醇類)製備聚胺基甲酸酯。FT-IR檢測確定聚胺基甲酸酯有正確的結構。然後以這兩種含有硫醇官能基的聚胺基甲酸酯作為化學還原法合成奈米金粒子的保護劑,製作聚胺基甲酸酯-奈米金複合材料。藉由SEM、TEM、UV-Vis、TGA、DSC、DMA、萬能拉力試驗機分析奈米金顆粒大小和奈米金顆粒對微結構的影響。UV-Vis、SEM和TEM的結果顯示奈米金粒子良好的分散於複合材料中,沒有嚴重的聚集現象。表示究製備的主鏈含硫醇聚胺基甲酸酯可以防止奈米金顆粒聚集,增進奈米金在胺基甲酸酯基材聚的含量。加入奈米金後,熱裂解溫度下降約10度C,玻璃轉移溫度下降約3度C。應力-應變分析顯示奈米金於聚胺基甲酸酯中扮演塑化劑更甚於交聯劑。

In this research, two different chain extenders (diol and diamine) containing a thiol group were used to prepare polyurethanes, respectively. FT-IR results indicated the correct formation of the prepared polyurethanes. The two prepared polyurethanes containing thiol groups on the chain side acted as protectors to synthesize gold nanoparticles (GNPs) by the chemical reduced method, and polyurethane-gold nanocomposites were formed. The sizes of the prepared GNPs and the effects of the GNPs content on the microstructure and properties of the nanocomposites were investigated by SEM, TEM, UV-Vis, TGA, DSC, DMA, and a universal testing machine. UV-Vis, SEM, and TEM results showed that GNPs were dispersed well in the nanocomposites and no large-scale aggregation occurred. That means the prepared polyurethanes containing thiol groups on the chain side can avoid the aggregation of GNPs and improve the amount of GNPs in the PU matrix. The degradation temperature reduced 10 degree C and glassy transition temperature reduced 3 degree C in the presence of GNPs. The results of stress-strain behavior showed GNPs played as plastic agents rather than cross-link agents in the PU matrix.