题名: 不對稱結構震力分析:考慮土壤結構互制效應

关键词: 不對稱結構;高層含牆結構;退化殼元素;土壤-結構互制;Asymmetric structure;Multistory walled structure;Degenerated shell element;Soil-structure interaction

摘要: 角型或L型等幾何不對稱結構於強震作用下,常因質量中心與勁度中心不重合致產生頗大之扭力變形,並進而造成結構之毀損,由於結構之偏心方向與大小,不但受其內部剪力牆配置之影響,亦且與其外部之幾何形狀有關,因此本文將針對L型高層含牆結構,於不同地震力作用方向、不同下部結構埋設深度及不同土壤性質下之受震力行為,從事系統性之縝密分析,期能充分了解此類結構之扭力變形特性;於其間,有效之3-D土壤-結構互制模式將予採用,而結構之版、牆元件則將以退化殼元素(degenerated shell element)模擬之,俾能求得更真實之受震反應。研究結果顯示,結構之扭矩效應將隨其地下埋設深度與土壤鬆軟程度之增加,而愈形舒緩。

Highly asymmetric structures would usually exhibit significant torsional effects arising from the non-coincidence of mass and shear centers, when subjected to a strong ground excitation. Since the significance of structural asymmetry not only depends upon the inner layout of shear walls but also affects by the outer geometric shape, a multistory walled building with a plane view of the L letter will be investigated in detail so as to detect its seismic behaviors under various parameters containing the acting direction of seismic force, the embedded depth of the structure and the property of the soil. Furthermore, to fully comprehend the characteristics of torsional deformations, a family of degenerated shell elements will be used for modeling the wall as well as the slab, and an elaborated soil-structure model is utilized in analyses. It is shown in the results that the torsional effects would be relieved following the increase of either embedded depth or the soft extent of the soil.