题名: 垂直地震樁基之波動方程分析

关键词: 群樁;地震行為;波動方程分析;互制效應;自由場反應;設計地震;Group-pile;Seismic behavior;Wave equation analysis;Interaction effect;Free- field response;Design EQ

摘要: 本研究使用波動方程式模擬垂直地震下群樁基礎中之任意單樁行為。其中單樁週遭土層以t-z、Q-z 曲線模式模擬土壤彈簧,並以轉換輻射阻尼係數,代入差分公式進行分析;群樁基礎則考慮動力互制因子影響,推導群樁基礎波動方程式,並納入樁帽影響。依據結構運動方程式之相對位移分析法,研究將波動方程中之結構體相對位移改以結構體、土壤絕對位移差值表示,以考慮地層震動影響,並使用集中質塊分析求解土層自由場反應以做為波動方程分析之前置解,利用一般土壤結構互制之疊加概念分析樁體行為。研究另以有限元素分析直接解進行比較,以證明該項分析的可行性。

The study exercised the application of wave equation analysis on modeling arbitrary pile behavior of group pile foundation under the vertical earthquake excitations. The t-z and Q-z spring as well as the time-dependent damping of the soils around the single pile are incorporated into the finite different formulations. The group pile is included the effectiveness of the dynamic interaction and pile cap. Not only the relative deformations between the structure and the soils are replaced by differentiating their absolute deformations in the solution, but also the free- field response analysis ought to be conducted in order to prepare for the pre-occurred soil deformations. The superposition procedure used in common soil- structure interaction analysis is adopted in this work. The validation of the proposed modeling is also made comparing the solutions with direct FEM solutions.