题名: 高階板理論有限元素法於積層板之挫屈分析

关键词: 挫曲;積層板;高階板理論;複合材料;有限元素法;薄膜應變;Buckling;Laminate Plate;Higher-Order Plate Theory;Composite Material;Finite Element Method;Membrane Strain

摘要: 本文以一個新的觀念來完成複合材料積層 板之挫屈分析。考慮同面荷載為垂直於x軸或y軸 之邊界面上的均佈力,外力勢能在本文中乃以"同 面應力"及其相對應之"薄膜應變"表示之,其中薄 膜應變包含同面位移及垂直位移的影響,因此其 可充分描述非線性位移場有效解決斷面扭曲及 不需剪力修正係數之特性,經由最小勢能原理,可 完成其有限元素法分析。在各種不同寬厚比、 加強纖維角度與疊層數目的複合材料積層板之 臨界挫屈荷載實例分析中,本法皆顯現極佳的收 斂性及精確度。

A higher-order shear deformation theory is used to analyze laminated plates for buckling loads. It is worth to point out that since the displacement field used in the formulation of the composite plate element contains higher-order terms, the external work is considered here not only done by the in-plane force but also the virtual force terms relating to the higher-order displacement terms. A displacement finite element model of the theory is developed, and applications of the element to buckling load of laminated plates are discussed. The accuracy and efficiency of the formulation is validated via problems with available exact solutions and other finite elements. Excellent accuracy and fast convergence are observed.