Title: 次稜角狀石英砂土組成模式之研究 A

Other Titles: Constitutive Model for Quartz Sand with Sub-angular

Keywords: 組成律;砂土;三軸試驗;相對密度;彈塑性;圍壓;Constitutive Law;Sand;Triaxial Test;Relative Density;Elastic-Plasticity;Confining Pressure

Abstract: 本文旨在探討次稜角狀石英砂土之力學行為,經由三軸試驗結果與彈塑性理論,建立砂土之應力-應變和體積變化之組成模式,以做為後續有關基礎工程問題分析之依據。研究中針對氣乾砂土之相對密度D/sub r/為40%、60%及80%,圍壓σ/sub 3/為10 kPa、20 kPa、50 kPa、100 kPa、200 kPa及500 kPa進行試驗。試驗結果顯示,在中等緊密(D/sub r/=60%)和緊密砂土(D/sub r/=80%)情況,軸差應力達尖峰值後便進入殘餘階段,最後趨於定值;趨於定值所需的軸向應變隨圍壓增大而加大,而疏鬆砂土(D/sub r/=40%)之應變軟化行為則較不明顯。在體積變化方面,三種不同程度之鬆緊砂土,在試驗圍壓範圍內(10 kPa-500 kPa),均先壓縮然後隨即膨脹,最後逐漸緩和而趨於定值,其體積膨脹量隨圍壓增加而減小。文中除了建立組成模式外,也進行數值三軸模擬分析,結果顯示在應力-應變行為方面,尖峰強度和殘餘強度皆與試驗結果吻合,而在峰前之應力-應變曲線斜率則略有偏差。另在體積應變方面,本文之模式可適當地模擬次稜角狀石英砂土在受剪初期即有明顯之膨脹行為。

This paper presents a mathematical model for air-dry quartz sand with sub-angular. The model is created through the results of triaxial tests and the analysis of elastic-plastic theory. The triaxial tests process on three different the relative density (D/sub r/=40%, 60% and 80%). Test results show the strain softening behavior for medium dense and dense sands at post-peak. To verify the mathematical model, the results from the modeling triaxial test by numerical analysis are compared with laboratory tests. The proposed model can simulate successfully the behavior at failure and post- failure.