Title: 活性粉多孔隙混凝土應用於道路面層之工程性質研究

Other Titles: Study on Properties of Reactive Powder Porous Concrete as Highway Pavement Surface Course

Keywords: 多孔隙混凝土;活性粉混凝土;抗彎強度

Abstract: 多孔隙混凝土(Porous concrete, PC)具有良好排水、吸音與抗滑能力,適合鋪設於台灣多雨之環境,由於多孔隙混凝土孔隙率較高,其強度低於一般混凝土,應用於高速公路面層因此受到侷限。活性粉混凝土(Reactive powder concrete, RPC)則是法國近年開發出之高度緻密化及均質化混凝土,具有超高抗壓強度與抗彎強度。本研究結合多孔隙混凝土(PC)與活性粉混凝土(RPC)之特性,研發符合強度與孔隙特性之新型路面材料,命名為「活性粉多孔隙混凝土(Reactive powder porous concrete, RPPC)」,以符合高速公路剛性路面面層混凝土設計抗彎強度45 kg/cm/sup 2/之要求。本研究採用水泥、矽灰、石英粉、強塑劑、矽砂、鋼纖維組成活性粉砂漿,提昇砂漿之強度與黏著性,配合最密堆積之粗骨材級配、高溫養治,以改善傳統多孔隙混凝土強度不足之缺點,研究內容主要包括材料基本性質、力學強度、孔隙率、透水性、Cantabro磨耗等試驗,檢驗活性粉多孔隙混凝土之工程性質。

Porous concrete is good at drainage, sound absorption and skid resistance, and is suitable for the humid environment in Taiwan. However, its high air voids results in low strength. Reactive powder concrete, on the other hand, has superior compressive and flexural strength. This study aims at combining the unique characteristic of porous concrete and reactive powder concrete, and developing the so-named "reactive powder porous concrete (RPPC)". RPPC has improved mechanical properties and performance, and hopefully will be an alternative of surface drainage material for the rigid pavement construction. Reactive powder mortar made of silica fume, crushed quartz, silica, superplasticizer sand and steel fiber was used in RPPC to improve strength and adhesion in this study. Concept of densest gradation packing was utilized to increase the strength of aggregate skeleton. Compressive strength, flexural strength and Cantabro abrasion tests were performed to examine the mechanical behavior of RPPC.