Title: 桁架穩定之判斷

Keywords: 桁架;軸向力;複桿;結構力學;結構穩定性;Truss;Axial Force;Compound Bar;Structure Mechanics;Structure Stability

Abstract: 桁架穩定問題,依結構分成簡單,複合及複 雜三類。判斷穩定的法則大都偏重於簡單及複 合桁架,對複雜桁架之穩定判斷相當缺乏。本 文提出複桿法及格桁架法。 所謂複桿法是由五支桿件組成,一支是主 桿,主桿之二端各有二支子桿,雖是五支桿件組 成,卻只有一個未知軸力。其在穩定之功能由 其幾何特性可定出一支相當桿件來取代。 另外常見之複雜桁架之型態為格桁架,本 文綜合零荷重試驗法及桁架之內部節點,邊緣 節點之特性推導出一條可判斷格桁架穩定之法 則。應用此法則與複桿法則足以判斷所有已出 現的靜定複雜桁架的穩定問題。

There are three kinds of the plan truss: simple truss, compound truss and complex truss. Most of the rules about the stability of the structure in the knowledge base deal with complex truss. Few rules deal with complex truss are presented in this paper. So-called compound-bar is consist of five bars: a main bar and two sub-bar on both ends of the main bar. The axial forces of 4 sub-bar can be expressed as the axial force of the main bar that is there is only one unknown force in these five bars. In the effect of stability, we can find a equivalence bar for the compound-bar. By this simplification, it is easily to determine this structure is stable or not. Another famous type of the complex truss is lattice truss. By using the character of the joint inside the truss, the character of the boundary joint and the feature of the zero-load-lest, we can derive a rule. This rule can be used to determine the stable of statically determinate lattice truss.