題名: 比較高壓與常壓好氧顆粒污泥程序

其他題名: Comparison of high pressure and ambient pressure aerobic granulation processes

關鍵詞: 高壓;顆粒污泥;有機負荷;硝化;High pressure;granulation;organic loading;Nitrification

摘要: 由於顆粒大小的原因,限制基質與氧氣進入顆粒中心,使顆粒中心因基質與氧氣不足而發生厭氧分解,導致顆粒崩解。系統之穩定性問題,是好氧顆粒污泥實際應用的主要障礙。在高溶氧狀態下,氧氣穿透顆粒的深度也愈深,根據亨利定律,水中溶氧會隨壓力增加而上升;因此,操作在高壓環境下之顆粒污泥的形成與穩定性應會優於操作在常壓環境下。

實驗結果顯示,操作在高壓環境下可促進顆粒污泥的形成。常壓顆粒污泥的尺寸與MLSS濃度皆大於高壓顆粒污泥,但是常壓系統之出流水的SS高於高壓系統,這是由於常壓系統仍含有大量的污泥膠羽所造成的。高壓系統有較長的污泥停留時間及較低的污泥增值率,即污泥量會比較少,可降低後續的污泥處理費用。

高壓系統可操作在較高的NLR,完全硝化用作在高壓系統較早達到,顯示HP環境可促進NOB菌群的生長。高壓顆粒污泥之(SOUR)h、(SOUR)NH4及(SOUR)NO2皆優於常壓顆粒污泥,但由於顆粒較小,對FA及FNA濃度的變化更為敏感。

Due to granule size, substrate and oxygen become limited in the core of granules leading to cell lysis at the core. Loss of granule stability is still a major barrier for practical application of AG. The higher the DO, the deeper the oxygen penetration inside AG. According to Henry''s Law, DO increases with increasing oxygen pressure in gas phase. Compared to ambient pressure condition (AP), operation of AG under high pressure (HP) might a favorable condition for formation and stability of granules.

Experimental results show that granulation was facilitated under HP condition. MLSS and size of granules under AP system are higher than those under HP system. However, SS of effluent in AP is higher than those in HP and is consisted mainly with flocculent sludge. Longer SRT and lower biomass yield are obtained in HP system, indicating that less sludge will be produced in HP system.

HP system can operate at high nitrogen loading. Complete nitrification was observed earlier in HP, indicating that the growth of NOB was facilitated under high dissolved oxygen. The (SOUR)h,(SOUR)NH4 and (SOUR)NO2 of HP sludge are better than of AP sludge. However, HP sludge is more sensitive to changes of FA and FNA concentrations due to smaller granule size.