題名: 台灣大台北地區水再生利用研究

其他題名: Study of water reclamation in the greater Taipei, Taiwan

關鍵詞: 水再生利用;農業休耕;LINGO模擬;water recycling;agricultural fallow;LINGO simulaton

摘要: 氣候變遷,是當今最受到矚目的問題之一,不僅對生態造成重大影響,水資源與糧食問題也接踵而來。根據資料顯示,台灣受到的氣候變遷影響程度比全球平均值更大,水資源問題也相對更為嚴重。本研究針對用水較為吃緊的大台北地區進行研究,試圖透過水再生利用改善大台北用水的不足問題。

本研究分為二個部分,第一部分為再生水風險與利用方面探討,第二部分為再生水廠相關成本規劃探討。再從研究結果中對現今水再生利用與水資源相關問題提出建議。

Climate change is one of the most attracted much attention, not only on the ecological significant impact on water and food problems have followed. According to statistics, Taiwan has felt the impact of climate change greater than the global average is relatively more serious water problems. In this study, water tight in the greater Taipei region, the problem of inadequate attempt to improve the greater Taipei water through water recycling.

In this study, divided into two parts, first part to the risk of recycled water use of the third part of the recycling plant cost planning of agricultural fallow and reclaimed water. From the results of today''s water reclamation use of water-related recommendations.