Title: 台灣地下水之研究

Other Titles: Study of underground water in Taiwan

Keywords: 地下水;lingo;農業休耕;Underground water;LINGO simulation;agricultural fallow

Abstract: 臺灣地區因受到先天地理環境之限制雨量雖然豐沛,但因人口稠密、河流逕流較短,可利用之水資源相當稀少,每人可利用的水量僅為全球平均值的15%。在水資源需求與日俱增的壓力以及降雨的時間及空間分布不均,必須先以天然環境的特質來計算台灣地區水資源的總量,再配合國土政策,尋求水資源在各個不同的用途間的最佳分配模式,以使臺灣的整體得以永續發展。

本研究提及了當面臨農業休耕時,是否真可解決缺水問題,是否解決缺水問題時,未來會不會衍生糧食缺乏的問題之虞。

本研究其實就是在強調地下水資源已經超抽補注量,在現今氣候狀況不穩定時,

我們更應該好好保護天然的水資源,不應該將地下水資源任意使用。如有良好的規劃,我們可以多元開發水資源,如果只依賴現有的水庫,將無法改善缺水的情況甚至更為嚴重。

Although rich rainfall by Geographical environment limitations in Taiwan, but densely populated river runoff is shorter, we can use the water resources was very scarcely, the amount of available water per person is only 15% of the global average. Increasing pressure on water resources demand as well as the time and spatial distribution of rainfall unevenly. First, we must to calculate environmental characteristics to the total water resources in Taiwan, supporting with land-use policy, seeking water in different uses among best distribution model to be sustainable .

The study referred to when we faced with agriculture fallow , does arguably solve water shortage problems, if we have solved water shortage problems, the future will not derivative danger of food shortage problem.

This study is in fact already over-pumping of groundwater resources emphasize recharge amount, in today''s unstable weather conditions.

We should protect to natural water resources and groundwater resources should not be use. If we have good planning, we can diversified development of water resources, if we rely on current reservoirs, water shortage will not improve and the situation is going to worse.