題名: 設計與實現互動式四子棋機器人

其他題名: Design and implementation of an interactive robot for a connect four game

關鍵詞: 四子棋;互動式機器人;微處理機;人工智慧;connect four;Artificial Intelligence;interactive robot;microcontroller

摘要: 機器人技術與產業已是世界各國列為前瞻優先發展的新科技產業,全世界在機器人各項領域研發中均投入了相當多的人力與成本,尤其互動式娛樂機器人因對人們的食、衣、住、行、娛樂等方面生活更是密切,其顯得更是重要的研究主題。本論文旨在設計與實現一互動式娛樂機器人可以陪伴使用者玩四子棋遊戲,其具有遊戲人工智慧演算法可以針對使用者所下之棋局演算出最合適之下棋位置,使己方的棋局可以保持優勢,同時讓使用者的棋局處於劣勢,藉此達到獲勝目的。整個機器人包含機構主體、伺服馬達模組、光感測模組、觸碰開關模組、伺服介面卡、核心伺服控制卡等部分,其中本論文選擇具有ARM Cortex-M3內核之LM3S1138為控制核心,撰寫伺服馬達定位控制演算法,A/D轉換與GPIO等介面韌體程式和遊戲人工智慧演算法,最後,經由實際系統整合測試後可發現所提出之四子棋互動式娛樂機器人可以陪伴使用者達到娛樂之效果。

Robotic industries and techniques have become a new primary development in the information technology around the world. Many counties spend lots of manpower and cost founding on the robotic research and development, especially in the topic of the interactive entertainment robot design. The goal of this thesis is to design and implementation an interactive connect-four robot which the user can play together. The proposed robot is composed of a main part, a servo motor module, a light sensor module, a touch button module, and a servo card. It has a game artificial intelligence which can detect the player''s moves and can find the best strategy to defeat the player. In the servo card, a 32-bits microcontroller (LM3S1138) which has a ARM cortex-M3 kernel is used to design the automation controller algorithm and game artificial intelligence. Finally, the proposed connect-four robot shows that it brings lots of entertainment to player throughout some real-time system tests.