Title: Output voltage regulation for DC-DC boost converter using takagi-sugeno fuzzy cerebellar model articulation control

Other Titles: 使用T-S模糊小腦控制DC-DC昇壓式轉換器之輸出電壓調節

Keywords: T-S模糊;線性矩陣不等式;T-S fuzzy;Linear matrix inequalities;CMAC

Abstract: 本論文提出使用T-S模糊小腦模型控制DC-DC升壓轉換器的輸出電壓調節。模糊和非線性系統控制理論,是我們實現DC-DC升壓轉換器的基礎。T-S CMAC設計的靈感來自於PDC設計控制增益和權重值成一個單一的向量擴充與T-S模糊和CMAC相似。這種方法的優點有三個方面, 1) CMAC的初始權重提高了準確性 - 我們CMAC的權重使用從PDC設計的LMI解出的控制增益。2)基於LMI設計引入了自適應能力CMAC的設計允許時變參數在系統中。3) 放寬對系統不確定性的假設, 我們放棄去假設一個系統不確定性嚴格上限為已知。

We propose a output voltage regulation for DC-DC boost converter using Takagi-Sugeno fuzzy cerebellar model articulation control (T-S CMAC). The theory control for fuzzy and nonlinear systems is our mainly theory to implement the DC-DC Boost converter. The T-S CMAC design is inspired by the architectural similarity of the T-S fuzzy and CMAC where the PDC design control gains and weighting parameter are augmented into a single vector. The advantages of this approach are three fold, i) increases accuracy of CMAC initial weights - we assign the initial weights of CMAC using the control gains solved by the LMIs from the PDC design; and ii) introduces adaptive ability in LMI-based design - the CMAC design allows time-varying parameters in the system; and iii) relaxes assumption on system uncertainty - we drop the assumption that a strict upper bound on system uncertainty is known.